26 Tallman Ave Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,593 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Tallman Ave, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $416,398, approximately $355 per square foot. 26 Tallman Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Park View Middle School, Cranston High School East, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Cranston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Calci Janet
Bought by
Mills Sarah A and Mills Tristan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Panagos Chrystie B
Bought by
Calci Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Bannon Steven K and Bannon Janet
Bought by
Panagos Chrystie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Est Medhurst Bertram and Druan Ruth M
Bought by
Bannon Steven and Bannon Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Sarah A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Calci Janet | $215,000 | -- | |
| Panagos Chrystie B | $137,000 | -- | |
| Bannon Steven | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bannon Steven | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Bannon Steven | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bannon Steven | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bannon Steven | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $323,600 | $105,300 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $318,700 | $105,300 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $223,600 | $69,300 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $223,600 | $69,300 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $223,600 | $69,300 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $179,300 | $66,000 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $179,300 | $66,000 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $179,300 | $66,000 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $155,000 | $59,400 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $155,000 | $59,400 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $155,000 | $59,400 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $149,800 | $59,400 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map