26 Tiger Gulch Clancy, MT 59634
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $858,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Tiger Gulch, Clancy, MT 59634 and is currently estimated at $778,841, approximately $484 per square foot. 26 Tiger Gulch is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Montana City Elementary School, Montana City Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Darrington Stacy
Bought by
Wilkerson Mikal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Holman Kari
Bought by
Wilkerson Mikal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Mikal | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkerson Mikal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $871,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $698,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $698,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $465,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $465,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $420,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $415,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $416,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $416,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |