26 Townsend St Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $159,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Townsend St, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $122,448, approximately $87 per square foot. 26 Townsend St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Leber Frederick G
Bought by
Leber Frederick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2019
Sold by
Leber Frederick G and Leber Dorothy A
Bought by
Mcguire Brandon T and Patchin Emilly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Kerstetter Aracely
Bought by
Leber Frederick G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leber Frederick A | -- | -- | |
| Mcguire Brandon T | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Leber Frederick G | $42,000 | -- | |
| Leber Frederick G | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Brandon T | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $26,180 | $5,830 | $20,350 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $26,180 | $5,830 | $20,350 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $18,410 | $4,120 | $14,290 |
| 2022 | $719 | $18,410 | $4,120 | $14,290 |
| 2021 | $740 | $18,410 | $4,120 | $14,290 |
| 2020 | $804 | $19,010 | $4,120 | $14,890 |
| 2019 | $802 | $19,010 | $4,120 | $14,890 |
| 2018 | $794 | $19,010 | $4,120 | $14,890 |
| 2017 | $882 | $21,310 | $4,120 | $17,190 |
| 2016 | $868 | $21,310 | $4,120 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $860 | $21,310 | $4,120 | $17,190 |
| 2014 | $859 | $21,350 | $4,130 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $832 | $21,350 | $4,130 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map