67 Hyde St Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,675
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Hyde St, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $263,893, approximately $46 per square foot. 67 Hyde St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Church Timothy L and Church Stacey M
Bought by
Church Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,185
Outstanding Balance
$74,644
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Church Paul E
Bought by
Church Timothy L and Church Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Bought by
Church Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1986
Bought by
Church Paul E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Stacey M | -- | Title Source | |
| Church Timothy L | $121,000 | -- | |
| Church Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Church Paul E | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Church Stacey M | $100,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $68,420 | $7,430 | $60,990 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $68,420 | $7,430 | $60,990 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $52,840 | $5,260 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $52,840 | $5,260 | $47,580 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $52,840 | $5,260 | $47,580 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $44,960 | $5,260 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $44,960 | $5,260 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $44,960 | $5,260 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $35,350 | $5,260 | $30,090 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $34,790 | $5,260 | $29,530 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $34,680 | $5,140 | $29,540 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $34,690 | $5,150 | $29,540 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $34,690 | $5,150 | $29,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map