69 Hyde St Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $160,550 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Hyde St, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $180,388, approximately $153 per square foot. 69 Hyde St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Tester Thomas L and Tester Patricia
Bought by
Tester Thomas L and Tester Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Bought by
Thomas L Tester Trustee & Patricia Teste
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Tester Thomas L and Tester Patricia K
Bought by
Tester Family Revocable Trust and Tester Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1974
Bought by
Tester Thomas L and Tester Patricia K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tester Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas L Tester Trustee & Patricia Teste | -- | -- | |
| Tester Family Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Tester Thomas L | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $51,670 | $6,720 | $44,950 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $51,670 | $6,720 | $44,950 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $38,220 | $4,760 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $38,220 | $4,760 | $33,460 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $38,220 | $4,760 | $33,460 |
| 2020 | $958 | $31,950 | $4,760 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $955 | $31,950 | $4,760 | $27,190 |
| 2018 | $945 | $31,950 | $4,760 | $27,190 |
| 2017 | $826 | $29,210 | $4,760 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $812 | $29,210 | $4,760 | $24,450 |
| 2015 | $805 | $29,220 | $4,760 | $24,460 |
| 2014 | $802 | $29,230 | $4,760 | $24,470 |
| 2013 | $942 | $29,230 | $4,760 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map