26 Wayside Ln West Barnstable, MA 02668
West Barnstable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $999,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Wayside Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668 and is currently estimated at $910,555, approximately $396 per square foot. 26 Wayside Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Meagher Nancy F and Meagher William A
Bought by
Meagher Nancy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,886
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$744,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meagher Nancy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meagher Nancy F | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,368 | $895,900 | $260,700 | $635,200 |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $861,100 | $260,700 | $600,400 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $776,100 | $238,200 | $537,900 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $617,700 | $167,200 | $450,500 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $553,200 | $169,800 | $383,400 |
| 2020 | $6,245 | $515,300 | $174,900 | $340,400 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $491,400 | $185,500 | $305,900 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $479,400 | $216,100 | $263,300 |
| 2017 | $5,714 | $466,800 | $216,100 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $466,300 | $215,600 | $250,700 |
| 2015 | $5,400 | $451,500 | $207,000 | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map