$235,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

43 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Owner Finance offer. Beautifully renovated rancher featuring fresh paint throughout, new appliances, a brand new HVAC system, new water heater, new windows, and a newly updated bathroom. This home offers modern comfort, bright natural light, and a generous yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move in ready with thoughtful upgrades this charming rancher is truly a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ingris Perez

Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk Listed on: 02/14/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,110

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

• Porch
  • Property is zoned R13

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • All Others Area 103 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,110

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch, Traditional
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 234.69
  • Estimated Year Built: 1952
  • Address Street Name Website: Westminister
  • Address Website: 26 Westminister DR
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Flooring Type: Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Breakfast Area, Porch
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 980

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Space, Driveway Spc

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R13

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2110

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Paul Burbank Elementary
  • School High School: Hampton
  • Middle School: C. Alton Lindsay Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.17%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-53.65%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$230,518
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$4,382

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Timothyus Oneill and Wilson Timotheus Oneal
Bought by
Romero Saul

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Cooper James
Bought by
Wilson Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
5.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $235,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $160,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,743 FHA
Previous Owner $68,900 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $235,000 +2.2% $240 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $230,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,464 $185,100 $70,000 $115,100
2024 $2,023 $175,900 $70,000 $105,900
2023 $1,803 $155,400 $60,000 $95,400
2022 $1,664 $141,000 $50,000 $91,000
2021 $1,580 $116,900 $45,000 $71,900
2020 $1,363 $109,900 $39,600 $70,300
2019 $1,364 $110,000 $39,600 $70,400
2018 $1,441 $110,300 $39,600 $70,700
2017 $1,462 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,462 $110,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,421 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,505 $108,000 $39,600 $68,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10620228

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 7000326

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.