26 Wilderness Ln Defiance, MO 63341
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Wilderness Ln, Defiance, MO 63341 and is currently estimated at $495,494, approximately $319 per square foot. 26 Wilderness Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Brewer Ronald D and Brewer Linda L
Bought by
Brewer Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $61,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $58,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $48,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $48,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $44,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $44,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $42,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $42,828 | $0 | $0 |