26 Windsor Dr Amherst, NH 03031
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Windsor Dr, Amherst, NH 03031 and is currently estimated at $635,361, approximately $271 per square foot. 26 Windsor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Souhegan Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Doody James M and Doody Claire E
Bought by
Doody Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Judge Matthew F and Judge Janice M
Bought by
Seph Rlty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doody Ft | -- | -- | |
| Seph Rlty Inc | $120,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seph Rlty Inc | $102,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,026 | $376,400 | $125,000 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $8,631 | $376,400 | $125,000 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $8,236 | $376,400 | $125,000 | $251,400 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $377,300 | $125,000 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $8,040 | $377,300 | $125,000 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $7,806 | $274,100 | $100,000 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $272,500 | $100,000 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $7,420 | $272,500 | $100,000 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $7,088 | $272,500 | $100,000 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $6,840 | $272,500 | $100,000 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $6,744 | $254,700 | $104,100 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $6,790 | $254,700 | $104,100 | $150,600 |
| 2013 | $6,491 | $245,400 | $104,100 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map