260 Delphi Cir Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $4,294,000 - $5,257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$1,783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Delphi Cir, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $4,895,065, approximately $1,782 per square foot. 260 Delphi Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Phillips Alexander Donald and Phillips Phuong Yung
Bought by
Phillips Alexander Donald and Phillips Phuong Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Stapleton Renee Davis and Davis William John
Bought by
Phillips Alexander D and Phillips Phuong Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,320,710
Outstanding Balance
$696,339
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,198,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Alexander Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Alexander D | $1,651,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Alexander D | $1,320,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,799 | $2,153,877 | $1,913,214 | $240,663 |
| 2024 | $25,799 | $2,111,645 | $1,875,700 | $235,945 |
| 2023 | $25,376 | $2,070,241 | $1,838,922 | $231,319 |
| 2022 | $25,334 | $2,010,041 | $1,802,865 | $207,176 |
| 2021 | $25,604 | $1,970,629 | $1,767,515 | $203,114 |
| 2020 | $25,334 | $1,950,424 | $1,749,392 | $201,032 |
| 2019 | $24,325 | $1,912,182 | $1,715,091 | $197,091 |
| 2018 | $23,892 | $1,874,689 | $1,681,462 | $193,227 |
| 2017 | $22,741 | $1,837,932 | $1,648,493 | $189,439 |
| 2016 | $22,421 | $1,801,895 | $1,616,170 | $185,725 |
| 2015 | $21,992 | $1,774,830 | $1,591,894 | $182,936 |
| 2014 | $21,995 | $1,740,064 | $1,560,711 | $179,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map