260 E 19th St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $867,100 - $998,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E 19th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $940,775, approximately $388 per square foot. 260 E 19th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Austin Kathleen
Bought by
Austin Kathlene and Kathlene & E M R Austin Family
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,528
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$887,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Austin Kathlene
Bought by
Austin Kathlene and Kathlene & E M R Austin Family
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,295
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Austin Kathlene
Bought by
Austin Kathlene and The Kathlene & E M R Austin Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Austin Kathlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Henley Thomas and Henley Dorothy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Henley Darryl
Bought by
Henley Thomas and Henley Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Kathlene | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Austin Kathlene | -- | Accommodation | |
| Austin Kathlene | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Austin Kathlene | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Kathlene | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $147,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Henley Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Kathlene | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Austin Kathlene | $166,295 | |
| Closed | Austin Kathlene | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $291,535 | $102,608 | $188,927 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $285,819 | $100,596 | $185,223 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $280,215 | $98,624 | $181,591 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $274,720 | $96,690 | $178,030 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $269,333 | $94,794 | $174,539 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $266,571 | $93,822 | $172,749 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $261,344 | $91,982 | $169,362 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $256,219 | $90,178 | $166,041 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $251,195 | $88,410 | $162,785 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $521,839 | $182,745 | $339,094 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $242,570 | $85,374 | $157,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,819 | $83,702 | $154,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map