260 E Dixon St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Dixon St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $772,122, approximately $454 per square foot. 260 E Dixon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paramount Elementary School, Center Middle School, and Azusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2020
Sold by
Rocha Everardo Juan
Bought by
Rocha Everardo Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,011
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Rocha Everardo Juan
Bought by
Rocha Everardo Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,011
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Rocha E Juan
Bought by
Rocha Everardo Juan and Everardo Juan Rocha 2012 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Green Robert William
Bought by
Rocha E Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Rocha Graciela
Bought by
Rocha E Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Everardo Juan | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Rocha Everardo Juan | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Rocha Everardo Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha E Juan | $120,000 | Western Cities Title | |
| Green Robert William | -- | Western Cities Title | |
| Rocha E Juan | -- | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Everardo Juan | $430,000 | |
| Closed | Rocha E Juan | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Rocha E Juan | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $284,152 | $122,102 | $162,050 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $278,581 | $119,708 | $158,873 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $273,119 | $117,361 | $155,758 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $267,764 | $115,060 | $152,704 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $262,514 | $112,804 | $149,710 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $254,729 | $109,459 | $145,270 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $249,735 | $107,313 | $142,422 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $240,040 | $103,147 | $136,893 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $236,435 | $101,598 | $134,837 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $231,804 | $99,608 | $132,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map