260 E Mckimmey Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $171,046 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Mckimmey Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $204,262, approximately $220 per square foot. 260 E Mckimmey Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Eastman Justin W and Eastman Cynthia
Bought by
Boyd Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Edward | $90,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $75,800 | $24,900 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $14 | $69,600 | $24,900 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $64,200 | $24,900 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $48,700 | $24,900 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $36,900 | $24,900 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $36,600 | $24,900 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $37,300 | $24,900 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $37,700 | $25,500 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $31,300 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $31,300 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map