260 E Walnut Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Walnut Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $566,429, approximately $312 per square foot. 260 E Walnut Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Kolb Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Olsen John J and Olsen Patricia Ann
Bought by
2015 Olsen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1993
Sold by
Olsen Patricia Ann
Bought by
Olsen John J and Olsen Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 Olsen Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Olsen John J | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen John J | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $191,420 | $38,284 | $153,136 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $187,666 | $37,533 | $150,133 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $183,986 | $36,797 | $147,189 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $180,378 | $36,075 | $144,303 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $176,842 | $35,368 | $141,474 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $175,028 | $35,005 | $140,023 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $171,596 | $34,319 | $137,277 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $168,231 | $33,646 | $134,585 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $164,932 | $32,986 | $131,946 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $161,698 | $32,339 | $129,359 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $159,269 | $31,853 | $127,416 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $156,149 | $31,229 | $124,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map