280 E Walnut Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Walnut Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $566,121, approximately $337 per square foot. 280 E Walnut Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Kolb Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Paul Romo and Carmen Romo Maria Del
Bought by
Tommy Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Romo Paulo
Bought by
Romo Paulo and Romo Maria Delcarmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Romo Maria Decarmen
Bought by
Romo Paulo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Nunez Team Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Romo Paulo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Lupian Briana
Bought by
Lupian Luis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Lupian Luis A and Rodriguez Hector
Bought by
The Nunez Team Real Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Lupian Luis A and Rodriguez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,957
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Maldonado Isidoro and Maldonado Maria A
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,957
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romo Paulo | -- | -- | |
| Romo Paulo | -- | First American Title | |
| Romo Paulo | $142,000 | First American Title | |
| Lupian Luis A | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| The Nunez Team Real Estate | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Lupian Luis A | $83,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Hector | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beneficial Mtg Corp | $87,277 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romo Paulo | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lupian Luis A | $82,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $209,774 | $52,443 | $157,331 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $205,661 | $51,415 | $154,246 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $201,629 | $50,407 | $151,222 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $197,676 | $49,419 | $148,257 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $193,800 | $48,450 | $145,350 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $191,813 | $47,953 | $143,860 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $188,052 | $47,013 | $141,039 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $184,365 | $46,091 | $138,274 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $180,750 | $45,187 | $135,563 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $177,206 | $44,301 | $132,905 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $174,545 | $43,636 | $130,909 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $171,126 | $42,781 | $128,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map