260 Florence Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $142,460 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Florence Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $164,615, approximately $149 per square foot. 260 Florence Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Farmer Lee Ann
Bought by
Bartow Marc J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,366
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rvfm 13 Series Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Fulks Angela and Boodt Angela
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Young Harold J and Young Alicia M
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Signature Enterprises
Bought by
Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartow Marc J | $61,974 | Devon Titel Agency | |
| Rvfm 13 Series Llc | $6,755 | Heights Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $28,900 | Attorney | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $40,800 | -- | |
| Young | $61,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartow Marc J | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $52,800 | $5,100 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $815 | $49,600 | $4,500 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $807 | $42,800 | $4,000 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $651 | $39,300 | $4,000 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $389 | $33,900 | $4,500 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $678 | $30,200 | $4,500 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $27,400 | $4,500 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $26,300 | $4,500 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map