260 Fox Ln Hartford, VT 05047
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Fox Ln, Hartford, VT 05047 and is currently estimated at $698,251, approximately $305 per square foot. 260 Fox Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ottauquechee School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Bailey Peter and Bailey Dorinne M
Bought by
Wettach Heidi and Walters Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wettach Heidi | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,690 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,699 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,722 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,870 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,683 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $339,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $339,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,188 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |