260 Labrador Ln Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Labrador Ln, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $626,953, approximately $250 per square foot. 260 Labrador Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Buckley Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,170
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Stover Builders Inc
Bought by
Gemcraft Home Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Spring Creek Realty Associates Ii
Bought by
Stover Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Weingarten E Phillip
Bought by
Spring Creek Realty Associates Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Matthew R | $251,267 | -- | |
| Gemcraft Home Inc | $114,000 | -- | |
| Stover Builders Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Spring Creek Realty Associates Ii | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Matthew R | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Buckley Matthew R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $569,500 | $106,700 | $462,800 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $106,300 | $8,400 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $106,300 | $8,400 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $106,300 | $8,400 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $106,300 | $8,400 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $106,300 | $8,400 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $106,300 | $8,400 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $106,300 | $8,400 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $98,400 | $8,400 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $98,400 | $8,400 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $98,400 | $8,400 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $98,400 | $8,400 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map