260 Leonard St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,788,769
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Leonard St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $1,788,769, approximately $1,192 per square foot. 260 Leonard St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Dreyfous Felix Jonathan
Bought by
Felix Jonathan Dreyfous Revocable Trust and Felix Jonathan Dreyfous Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Alcide Sole Heir Carmella A and Estate Of Marcellino Buonomo
Bought by
Dreyfous Felix Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Jonathan Dreyfous Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Felix Jonathan Dreyfous Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dreyfous Felix Jonathan | $980,000 | -- | |
| Dreyfous Felix Jonathan | $980,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dreyfous Felix Jonathan | $735,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,727 | $47,460 | $11,580 | $35,880 |
| 2025 | $6,346 | $43,800 | $11,580 | $32,220 |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $40,800 | $11,580 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $39,240 | $11,580 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $36,180 | $11,580 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $6,200 | $36,180 | $11,580 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $36,180 | $11,580 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $36,180 | $11,580 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $24,840 | $8,280 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $24,552 | $8,775 | $15,777 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $24,552 | $9,534 | $15,018 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $23,258 | $9,032 | $14,226 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $21,942 | $10,229 | $11,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map