260 Myrtle Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Myrtle Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $196,497, approximately $204 per square foot. 260 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Powell Betty L
Bought by
Green Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Judith | $47,000 | Talon Bo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $44,870 | $17,990 | $26,880 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $44,870 | $17,990 | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $44,870 | $17,990 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $37,420 | $10,190 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $37,420 | $10,190 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $37,420 | $10,190 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $29,160 | $9,700 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map