Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Parker
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(740) 334-9777
115 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $239,809
This is a perfect starter or empty nester home in MOVE IN CONDITION! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the home are highlighted by large picture windows providing great natural light . Soft neutral decorating including the arched doorways provide a comfortable feel in this 2 BR ranch style home. SS appliances are included in the bright kitchen with a great window above the sink overlooking a large fenced private back yard. Breezeway offers additional living space w/ trendy cafe lighting and a wood burning stove. Perfect for your fall entertaining! The landscaping includes some nice mature trees, a front stamped cement walkway and a back brick patio area . Large storage shed and full basement provide additional storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #358889 Listed on: 10/01/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Wendy Nance
Donaldson Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Dawn L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Speelman Robert S | $163,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Warthen Lane J | $115,000 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Calvert Barbara A | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Ponaker Connie A | $107,500 | -- | |
| Barkley David K | $73,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worley Dawn L | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Speelman Robert S | $146,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Warthen Lane J | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvert Barbara A | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponaker Connie A | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barkley David K | $71,683 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $163,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | Sold | $163,000 | +5.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $154,900 | +34.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | +6.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Sold | $108,000 | -2.6% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | For Sale | $110,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $63,010 | $19,920 | $43,090 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $63,010 | $19,920 | $43,090 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $63,010 | $19,920 | $43,090 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $42,360 | $11,240 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $42,360 | $11,240 | $31,120 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $42,360 | $11,240 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $32,940 | $10,710 | $22,230 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Parker
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(740) 334-9777
115 in this area
205 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Wendy Nance
Donaldson Real Estate
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joyce Thorp
RE/MAX Realty Centre
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Patrick Guanciale
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 258-3283
57 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220034497
APN: 058-290514-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.