290 Myrtle Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,567
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Myrtle Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $276,210, approximately $107 per square foot. 290 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $77,150 | $18,940 | $58,210 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $77,150 | $18,940 | $58,210 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $77,150 | $18,940 | $58,210 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $58,730 | $10,710 | $48,020 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $58,730 | $10,710 | $48,020 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $58,730 | $10,710 | $48,020 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $44,490 | $10,190 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map