260 N Encinitas Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $864,529 - $1,136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 N Encinitas Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $989,632, approximately $997 per square foot. 260 N Encinitas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Patterson Eric A
Bought by
Peterson Eric and Peterson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Vanzwaluwenburg Jack Henry
Bought by
Peterson Eric A and Peterson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Vanzwaluwenburg Jack Henry and Vanzwaluwenburg Van Zwaluwenburg
Bought by
Vanzwaluwenburg Jack Henry and Van Zwaluwenburg Donna Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Eric A | $570,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Vanzwaluwenburg Jack Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Vanzwaluwenburg Jack Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Eric A | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,993 | $661,528 | $529,224 | $132,304 |
| 2024 | $8,802 | $648,558 | $518,848 | $129,710 |
| 2023 | $8,599 | $635,842 | $508,675 | $127,167 |
| 2022 | $8,348 | $623,375 | $498,701 | $124,674 |
| 2021 | $8,186 | $611,153 | $488,923 | $122,230 |
| 2019 | $7,793 | $593,027 | $474,422 | $118,605 |
| 2018 | $7,578 | $581,400 | $465,120 | $116,280 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $150,136 | $88,896 | $61,240 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $147,882 | $87,561 | $60,321 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $144,986 | $85,846 | $59,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map