260 Persimmon Dr Saint Charles, IL 60174
Northeast Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Persimmon Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $606,574, approximately $227 per square foot. 260 Persimmon Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Munhall Elementary School, Wredling Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Diane Y Skidmore Living Trust
Bought by
Diane Y Skidmore-Dailey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Skidmore Diane Y
Bought by
Skidmore Diane Y and Diane Y Skidmore Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Skidmore Robert E
Bought by
Skidmore Diane Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Y Skidmore-Dailey Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Skidmore Diane Y | -- | -- | |
| Skidmore Diane Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,985 | $177,460 | $44,688 | $132,772 |
| 2023 | $11,431 | $158,829 | $39,996 | $118,833 |
| 2022 | $10,906 | $146,070 | $47,001 | $99,069 |
| 2021 | $10,458 | $139,233 | $44,801 | $94,432 |
| 2020 | $10,340 | $136,637 | $43,966 | $92,671 |
| 2019 | $10,146 | $133,931 | $43,095 | $90,836 |
| 2018 | $10,223 | $134,252 | $42,302 | $91,950 |
| 2017 | $10,462 | $135,864 | $40,856 | $95,008 |
| 2016 | $11,428 | $131,092 | $39,421 | $91,671 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,679 | $38,996 | $90,683 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,991 | $38,996 | $90,995 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,884 | $39,386 | $96,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map