NOT LISTED FOR SALE

260 Pierce Ave Barstow, CA 92311

Estimated Value: $225,913 - $233,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,737 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2025

Last sale price $230,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,288 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

Charming Starter Home in the Heart of Barstow!
This cozy home is perfect for first-time buyers and is conveniently located just minutes from Main Street. Close to schools, the bus station, hospital, and train station, it offers unbeatable accessibility.

The home features a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, perfect for all your storage needs, and tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Each bedroom is generously sized, offering plenty of space to accommodate your furniture and personal touches.

Don't miss this opportunity to own a home in such a prime location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Hossack

RE/MAX FREEDOM Brokerage Phone: 760-282-4726 License #01988716 Listed on: 05/19/2025

RE/MAX FREEDOM

Last Buyer's Agent

Keoni Watson

Keller Williams Victor Valley License #02190430

Keller Williams Victor Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 5,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,737 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Additional Features

  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0182012510000
  • $88 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

5,160 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 626-624-8865
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0182012510000
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1737.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 132.41
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5160.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1185

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5160.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Census Tract: 94.00
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 88.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2025
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.12%
Views
338
Current Estimated Value
$229,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$543
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.33%
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,329
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose
Bought by
Perez Ada L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2014
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.58%
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreno Juana $230,000 None Listed On Document
Perez Ada L -- Stewart Title Of California
Perez Ada L $60,000 Stewart Title Of California
Daybreak Management Inc $41,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreno Juana $195,500
Previous Owner Daybreak Management Inc $41,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Sold $230,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Price Changed $230,000 -4.2% $132 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $240,000 -2.0% $138 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $245,000 +512.5% $141 / Sq Ft
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Sold $40,000 -20.0% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2014 08/27/14 For Sale $50,000 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $761 $66,931 $11,155 $55,776
2024 $747 $65,618 $10,936 $54,682
2023 $732 $64,332 $10,722 $53,610
2022 $729 $63,071 $10,512 $52,559
2021 $708 $61,834 $10,306 $51,528
2020 $709 $61,200 $10,200 $51,000
2019 $671 $43,509 $5,306 $38,203
2018 $509 $42,656 $5,202 $37,454
2017 $460 $41,820 $5,100 $36,720
2016 $638 $64,675 $2,426 $62,249
2015 $623 $63,704 $2,390 $61,314
2014 $618 $62,456 $2,343 $60,113

MLS Number: HD25111914

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0182-012-51

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.