260 S 4th St Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $278,322
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 S 4th St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $261,831, approximately $110 per square foot. 260 S 4th St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Dean Richard J and Dean Sherry E
Bought by
Miller Donald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,817
Outstanding Balance
$104,604
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Winters Scottie L and Winters Jackie L
Bought by
Dean Richard J and Dean Sherry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,824
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Donald S | $163,500 | None Available | |
| Dean Richard J | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Donald S | $161,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Richard J | $98,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,959 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2025 | $4,814 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2018 | $4,359 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2016 | $0 | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,780 | $28,800 | $91,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map