280 S 4th St Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 S 4th St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $250,079, approximately $208 per square foot. 280 S 4th St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Szebin John A and Szebin Elaine M
Bought by
Heisey Franklin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,150
Outstanding Balance
$76,663
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Szebin John A and Szebin Elaine M
Bought by
Szebin John A and Szebin Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Szebin John A and Szebin Elaine M
Bought by
Szebin John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisey Franklin W | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Szebin John A | -- | -- | |
| Szebin John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heisey Franklin W | $123,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,500 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2025 | $4,369 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2016 | $0 | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,600 | $29,160 | $80,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map