260 S Campus Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 S Campus Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $756,497, approximately $474 per square foot. 260 S Campus Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Ponce Joseph E
Bought by
Joseph Edward Ponce Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Broadaway Patricia
Bought by
Ponce Joseph E and Ponce Sofia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Broadaway Norvell
Bought by
Broadaway Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Edward Ponce Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Joseph E | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Broadaway Patricia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ponce Joseph E | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $245,917 | $76,850 | $169,067 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $241,095 | $75,343 | $165,752 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $236,368 | $73,866 | $162,502 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $231,734 | $72,418 | $159,316 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $227,190 | $70,998 | $156,192 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $224,860 | $70,270 | $154,590 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $220,451 | $68,892 | $151,559 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $216,128 | $67,541 | $148,587 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $211,891 | $66,217 | $145,674 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $207,737 | $64,919 | $142,818 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $204,617 | $63,944 | $140,673 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $200,608 | $62,691 | $137,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map