768 Raymond St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $681,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Raymond St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $607,517, approximately $687 per square foot. 768 Raymond St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Holloway Dolores M
Bought by
Holloway Dolores and The Dolores Holloway Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $40,502 | $11,281 | $29,221 |
| 2024 | $633 | $39,708 | $11,060 | $28,648 |
| 2023 | $616 | $38,929 | $10,843 | $28,086 |
| 2022 | $605 | $38,165 | $10,630 | $27,535 |
| 2021 | $597 | $37,417 | $10,422 | $26,995 |
| 2020 | $585 | $37,033 | $10,315 | $26,718 |
| 2019 | $582 | $36,307 | $10,113 | $26,194 |
| 2018 | $576 | $35,595 | $9,915 | $25,680 |
| 2017 | $556 | $34,897 | $9,721 | $25,176 |
| 2016 | $380 | $34,212 | $9,530 | $24,682 |
| 2015 | $378 | $33,698 | $9,387 | $24,311 |
| 2014 | $367 | $33,038 | $9,203 | $23,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map