260 Schiller Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Schiller Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $252,434, approximately $173 per square foot. 260 Schiller Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Edna Rollins Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Valencia Maximiliano M and Valencia Ana M
Bought by
Valencia Ageda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Outstanding Balance
$40,601
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Ageda | $60,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Ageda | $58,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,716 | $62,203 | $6,923 | $55,280 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $55,578 | $6,186 | $49,392 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $50,710 | $5,644 | $45,066 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $47,212 | $5,255 | $41,957 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $43,853 | $4,881 | $38,972 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $43,559 | $4,522 | $39,037 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $39,549 | $4,183 | $35,366 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $34,677 | $3,854 | $30,823 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $29,933 | $3,304 | $26,629 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,799 | $2,841 | $23,958 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,731 | $2,611 | $22,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,569 | $2,495 | $29,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map