260 Springsteen Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $173,174
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Springsteen Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $139,294, approximately $108 per square foot. 260 Springsteen Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Colgan Rita M
Bought by
Colgan Katrina Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colgan Katrina Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $15,700 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map