307 Springsteen Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Springsteen Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $141,360. 307 Springsteen Rd is a home with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Graham Reginald
Bought by
Hollenbeck Bryon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollenbeck Bryon | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $65,863 | $15,548 | $50,315 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $59,488 | $15,548 | $43,940 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $59,488 | $15,548 | $43,940 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $59,488 | $15,548 | $43,940 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $59,488 | $15,548 | $43,940 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $59,488 | $15,548 | $43,940 |
| 2019 | $0 | $59,488 | $15,548 | $43,940 |
| 2018 | $136 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map