339 Springsteen Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $65,879 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Springsteen Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $182,720, approximately $218 per square foot. 339 Springsteen Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Scott Glen R
Bought by
Holewienko Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Hamlin
Bought by
County Of Broome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
County Of Broome
Bought by
Nickerson John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holewienko Joseph | $5,000 | None Available | |
| County Of Broome | -- | Robert Behnke | |
| County Of Broome | -- | None Available | |
| Nickerson John | $683 | -- | |
| Nickerson John I | $682 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $303 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $297 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $301 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $339 | $7,171 | $7,100 | $71 |
| 2020 | $332 | $7,171 | $7,100 | $71 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,171 | $7,100 | $71 |
| 2018 | $324 | $7,171 | $7,100 | $71 |
| 2017 | $323 | $7,171 | $7,100 | $71 |
| 2016 | $324 | $7,171 | $7,100 | $71 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $15,300 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $15,300 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map