$324,900

Estimated payment $1,949/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
$191 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hearth Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Heated Sun or Florida Room
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Bonus Room
  • Great Room

About This Home

The size of this home is deceiving from the street. Please do your own due diligence as Assessors Sq footage appears to be much less than reality. Originally built as a 3/2/2 with a sunroom. Seller added a second heated and cooled sunroom that she used as an art studio. Home also features a, whole house generator, gas fireplace office ,4 living areas. The best feature is your back yard is a farm and no houses. Just cows and wildlife. Come take a look at this home as it will not last.

Listing Agent

Wes Bowman

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999056862 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,468

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x 155
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,705 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1224200161

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,468

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: $94
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 68x 155
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Cherry Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1705.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1705.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), W/D Hookup
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Rooms:Sun Room - Unheated: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Sun Room - Heated: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Hearth Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (3): Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other8: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 1224200161

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2467.62

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,468 $47,610 $7,600 $40,010
2024 $2,364 $42,470 $7,600 $34,870
2023 $2,246 $42,470 $7,600 $34,870
2022 $2,092 $38,550 $7,600 $30,950
2021 $2,092 $38,550 $7,600 $30,950
2020 $2,194 $38,550 $7,600 $30,950
2019 $2,133 $38,550 $7,600 $30,950
2018 $2,117 $38,270 $7,600 $30,670
2017 $2,097 $33,060 $7,600 $25,460
2016 $1,811 $33,060 $7,600 $25,460
2015 $1,797 $33,060 $7,600 $25,460
2014 $1,681 $32,210 $7,600 $24,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $324,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $140,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,200 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60323390

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-24-200-161

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.