260 Vincent Place Elgin, IL 60123
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,755 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Vincent Place, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $364,939, approximately $205 per square foot. 260 Vincent Place is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Weisser Albert C
Bought by
Eternick Timothy P and Eternick Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,474
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$353,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eternick Timothy P | $100,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eternick Timothy P | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,264 | $94,276 | $20,212 | $74,064 |
| 2023 | $6,578 | $85,171 | $18,260 | $66,911 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | $77,661 | $16,650 | $61,011 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $72,608 | $15,567 | $57,041 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $69,315 | $14,861 | $54,454 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $66,027 | $14,156 | $51,871 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $62,202 | $13,336 | $48,866 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $58,803 | $12,607 | $46,196 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $54,553 | $11,696 | $42,857 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,002 | $10,720 | $39,282 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,385 | $10,588 | $38,797 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,687 | $10,867 | $39,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map