260 W Rumble Rd Unit C Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 W Rumble Rd Unit C, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $376,146, approximately $272 per square foot. 260 W Rumble Rd Unit C is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Hodges Anthony E and Hodges Linda
Bought by
Delamare Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,480
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
George Victoria Maxine
Bought by
Hodges Anthony E and Hodges Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Henry V and Lopez Helanie V
Bought by
George Victoria Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Henry V and Reich Lopez Helaine V
Bought by
Lopez Henry V and Reich Lopez Helaine V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lopez Henry V and Reich Lopez Helaine V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,930
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Vanwier Dicky A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Fenstermacher Alan Lee
Bought by
Vanwier Dicky A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delamare Shelby | $366,500 | First American Title | |
| Hodges Anthony E | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| George Victoria Maxine | $217,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lopez Henry V | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Henry V | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $185,805 | Accommodation | |
| Vanwier Dicky A | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delamare Shelby | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Anthony E | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Victoria Maxine | $206,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Henry V | $97,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwier Dicky A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $373,830 | $127,500 | $246,330 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $259,555 | $72,432 | $187,123 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $254,466 | $71,012 | $183,454 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $249,477 | $69,620 | $179,857 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $244,586 | $68,255 | $176,331 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $242,079 | $67,556 | $174,523 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $221,340 | $147,900 | $73,440 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $217,000 | $145,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $147,766 | $47,529 | $100,237 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $144,870 | $46,598 | $98,272 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $142,695 | $45,899 | $96,796 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $139,900 | $45,000 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map