260 Wheaton Rd Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Wheaton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $302,807, approximately $141 per square foot. 260 Wheaton Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $138,000 | $33,700 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,400 | $33,700 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map