NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $329,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,434 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2017

Last sale price $165,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Dr James P Burlingham Memorial Park

About This Home

As of June 2017

Solid brick 2 family 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor vacant, 3 bedrooms 1st floor + an additional room that is used as a 4th bedroom. Both are large eat-in kitchens. Both have washers and dryers. Full basement, dry as a bone + a once used many years ago wine cellar. Fully fenced in back yard. +++ an extra lot next door. 2 car garage attached. Off street parking up to 4 cars. Lots of updates see list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Prove

Listing by Dropped Members License #40PR1003884 Listed on: 03/29/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

James Burnham

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401222134

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,454

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,434 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 4 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-013-000-0013-014-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,454

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Grant Blvd to Wheaton Rd across from school.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-013-000-0013-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5454.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2017
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.19%
Current Estimated Value
$286,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$133,929
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,070

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Pizzari Rosa
Bought by
Pizzari John

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cupo Vincent $165,000 Robert Germain
Pizzari John -- Ami S. Longstreet
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cupo Vincent $162,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $165,000 +3.2% $68 / Sq Ft
04/02/2017 04/02/17 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,333 $138,000 $20,000 $118,000
2024 $2,021 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2023 $2,065 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2022 $2,094 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2021 $2,094 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2020 $1,906 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2019 $4,725 $100,000 $20,000 $80,000
2018 $1,906 $100,000 $20,000 $80,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1032499

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-013-000-0013-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.