2600 Bishop Rd Appleton, NY 14008
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $272,324
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Bishop Rd, Appleton, NY 14008 and is currently estimated at $244,081, approximately $128 per square foot. 2600 Bishop Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School and Barker Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Kowalski Linda Marie
Bought by
Balcom Gary A and Hobbs Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $39,900 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $97,714 | -- | |
| Balcom Gary A | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $240,536 | $31,400 | $209,136 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map