2600 E Montgomery St Unit 14 Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $171,925
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 E Montgomery St Unit 14, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $168,231, approximately $98 per square foot. 2600 E Montgomery St Unit 14 is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Macias and Macias Rogelio
Bought by
Landa Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,941
Outstanding Balance
$141,941
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landa Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landa Richard | $141,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $147,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $682 | $134,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $122,105 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $111,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $101,802 | $10,156 | $91,646 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $91,740 | $10,160 | $81,580 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $91,740 | $10,160 | $81,580 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $99,284 | $10,160 | $96,550 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $90,040 | $10,150 | $79,890 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $82,780 | $10,150 | $72,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map