2600 E San Jose St Unit 10 Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 E San Jose St Unit 10, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $177,909, approximately $117 per square foot. 2600 E San Jose St Unit 10 is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez Cesar and Gutierrez Roberto
Bought by
Newman Rosella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Gilbert Sara L
Bought by
Gutierrez Eva U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,650
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Rosella | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Eva U | -- | Webb County Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Eva U | $87,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $151,030 | $29,050 | $121,980 |
| 2024 | $751 | $147,986 | $11,620 | $136,366 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $149,576 | $11,620 | $137,956 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $140,170 | $11,620 | $128,550 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $95,253 | $11,620 | $83,633 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $85,160 | $10,570 | $74,590 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $85,160 | $10,570 | $74,590 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $90,010 | $10,570 | $79,440 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $84,450 | $11,590 | $72,860 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $77,830 | $11,590 | $66,240 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $75,840 | $11,590 | $64,250 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $86,870 | $11,590 | $75,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map