2600 Garden Ave Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,466 - $690,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Garden Ave, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $617,617, approximately $520 per square foot. 2600 Garden Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Priola George T
Bought by
Priola-Petersen Trust and Priola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priola-Petersen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $225,503 | $103,340 | $122,163 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $221,082 | $101,314 | $119,768 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $216,748 | $99,328 | $117,420 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $212,499 | $97,381 | $115,118 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $208,333 | $95,472 | $112,861 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $202,156 | $92,642 | $109,514 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $198,193 | $90,826 | $107,367 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $174,896 | $89,046 | $85,850 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $161,663 | $87,300 | $74,363 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $159,235 | $85,989 | $73,246 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $156,117 | $84,305 | $71,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map