2600 Orchid St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Orchid St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $504,186, approximately $272 per square foot. 2600 Orchid St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Vanta Roberto T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Khan Sahajad and Khan Akhtarun
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Khan Shaheem A
Bought by
Khan Sahajad and Khan Akhtarun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Khan Sahajad and Khan Akhtarun
Bought by
Khan Sahajad and Khan Akhtarun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Carrillo Francis J and Spellacy Nadine
Bought by
Khan Shameem A and Khan Sahajad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanta Roberto T | $153,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $140,939 | Accommodation | |
| Khan Sahajad | $33,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Khan Sahajad | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Khan Shameem A | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Sahajad | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Shameem A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $196,006 | $51,241 | $144,765 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $192,164 | $50,237 | $141,927 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $188,397 | $49,252 | $139,145 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $184,704 | $48,287 | $136,417 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $181,084 | $47,341 | $133,743 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $179,228 | $46,856 | $132,372 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $175,715 | $45,938 | $129,777 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $172,271 | $45,038 | $127,233 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $168,894 | $44,155 | $124,739 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $165,584 | $43,290 | $122,294 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $163,098 | $42,640 | $120,458 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $159,904 | $41,805 | $118,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map