2600 Thunderbird Ave McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $350,637
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Thunderbird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $331,409, approximately $141 per square foot. 2600 Thunderbird Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Garza Elementary School, Michael E. Fossum Middle School, and Rowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Sedas Jorge Raul Villarreal
Bought by
Valdes Luz and Valdes Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,376
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Valdes Luz P and Valdes Victor
Bought by
Esguerra Ghary and Esguerra Leonidas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Arturo A and Oakk Construction
Bought by
Valdes Luz Paterna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,750
Interest Rate
7.27%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdes Luz | -- | Capital Title | |
| Esguerra Ghary | -- | None Available | |
| Valdes Luz Paterna | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdes Luz | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esguerra Ghary | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdes Luz Paterna | $94,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,839 | $319,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,839 | $290,661 | $83,859 | $206,802 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $293,090 | $83,859 | $209,231 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $272,429 | $83,859 | $188,570 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $238,567 | $83,859 | $154,708 |
| 2020 | $5,780 | $226,590 | $83,859 | $142,731 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $218,598 | $83,859 | $134,739 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $209,293 | $70,470 | $138,823 |
| 2017 | $5,379 | $210,891 | $70,470 | $140,421 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $212,489 | $70,470 | $142,019 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $209,927 | $70,470 | $139,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map