26008 Clover Rd Hayward, CA 94542
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,335,507
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26008 Clover Rd, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,250,627, approximately $654 per square foot. 26008 Clover Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Shane Virginia D
Bought by
Shane Jack A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Jack A | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $526,692 | $193,155 | $340,537 |
| 2024 | $6,714 | $516,228 | $189,368 | $333,860 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $512,971 | $185,656 | $327,315 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $495,914 | $182,016 | $320,898 |
| 2021 | $6,439 | $486,054 | $178,447 | $314,607 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $488,000 | $176,618 | $311,382 |
| 2019 | $6,506 | $478,432 | $173,155 | $305,277 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $469,053 | $169,760 | $299,293 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $459,858 | $166,432 | $293,426 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $450,844 | $163,170 | $287,674 |
| 2015 | $5,506 | $444,074 | $160,719 | $283,355 |
| 2014 | $5,237 | $435,376 | $157,571 | $277,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map