2601 Deodar Rd Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $832,433
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Deodar Rd, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $776,858, approximately $393 per square foot. 2601 Deodar Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Palomares Academy Of Health Science, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Jones Mccoy E and Jones Mabel O
Bought by
Sanchez Leonardo and Sanchez Rose Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Leonardo | $193,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Leonardo | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $327,194 | $152,300 | $174,894 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $320,779 | $149,314 | $171,465 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $314,490 | $146,387 | $168,103 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $308,324 | $143,517 | $164,807 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $302,279 | $140,703 | $161,576 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $293,316 | $136,531 | $156,785 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $287,565 | $133,854 | $153,711 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $276,401 | $128,657 | $147,744 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $272,250 | $126,725 | $145,525 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $266,918 | $124,243 | $142,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map