2601 E Hopi Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,405/month
Highlights
- 0.18 Acre Lot
- Quartz Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
- No HOA
- Formal Dining Room
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Mesa, where location meets potential! Enjoy the perfect blend of prime location, close to schools, shopping, and entertainment. Spacious floor plan with plenty of natural light and a huge backyard with endless possibilities. This beautiful home is freshly painted interior, updated floors, updated kitchen, both the roof and AC were updated in 2017, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. The open floor plan includes a cozy living area that flows into a ready kitchen. With solid construction and a prime location, this property is brimming with potential. Don't miss the chance to make it your own!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,025
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 7,705 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,343 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Kitchen Updated in 2025
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Breakfast Bar
- Electric Oven
- Dishwasher
- Quartz Countertops
- Disposal
Flooring
- Floors Updated in 2025
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Built by KNOELL HOMES
- Knoell Mesa Unit 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 349
- Assessor Parcel Number 140-60-197
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $12,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $11,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $26,810 | $5,360 | $21,450 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
| 2019 | $952 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $909 | $13,680 | $2,730 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $880 | $12,830 | $2,560 | $10,270 |
| 2016 | $864 | $11,670 | $2,330 | $9,340 |
| 2015 | $816 | $10,970 | $2,190 | $8,780 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -1.1% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -1.1% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $445,000 | +12.4% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Sold | $396,000 | -1.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $396,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $396,000 | VA |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6986392
APN: 140-60-197
- 2625 E Isabella Ave
- 1425 S Lindsay Rd Unit 51
- 1359 S Almond Cir
- 2259 E Harmony Ave
- 2820 E Inverness Ave
- 1525 S Chestnut Cir
- 2831 E Southern Ave Unit 232
- 2831 E Southern Ave Unit 216
- 1806 S Los Alamos
- 2352 E Florian Cir
- 3029 E Garnet Ave
- 618 E Harwell Rd
- 2765 E El Moro Ave
- 3141 E Gable Cir
- 3154 E Inverness Ave
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 207
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 221
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 115
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 258
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 212
- 2641 E Isabella Ave
- 1441 S Lindsay Rd
- 2532 E Inverness Ave
- 2320 E Holmes Ave
- 2263 E Hampton Ave
- 2651 E Jerome Ave
- 2255 E Gable Ave
- 2055 E Hampton Ave
- 2151 E Southern Ave
- 1138 S Rose
- 2020 E Inverness Ave
- 1043 S Rose
- 1930 S 24th St
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 121
- 335 E Harwell Rd
- 1930 E Inverness Ave