Estimated Value: $2,369,537 - $2,581,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 E Ojai Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $2,487,384, approximately $623 per square foot. 2601 E Ojai Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Patel Priti
Bought by
Patel Priti N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,536
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,018,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Shea Tonner Hills Llc
Bought by
Patel Priti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Priti N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Patel Priti | $1,095,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Priti N | $614,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Priti | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,405 | $1,342,644 | $541,446 | $801,198 |
| 2024 | $16,405 | $1,316,318 | $530,829 | $785,489 |
| 2023 | $15,970 | $1,290,508 | $520,420 | $770,088 |
| 2022 | $15,814 | $1,265,204 | $510,215 | $754,989 |
| 2021 | $15,515 | $1,240,397 | $500,211 | $740,186 |
| 2020 | $15,395 | $1,227,679 | $495,082 | $732,597 |
| 2019 | $14,981 | $1,203,607 | $485,374 | $718,233 |
| 2018 | $14,749 | $1,180,007 | $475,857 | $704,150 |
| 2017 | $14,468 | $1,156,870 | $466,526 | $690,344 |
| 2016 | $14,179 | $1,134,187 | $457,379 | $676,808 |
| 2015 | $13,900 | $1,117,151 | $450,509 | $666,642 |
| 2014 | $13,582 | $1,095,268 | $441,684 | $653,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map