Estimated Value: $2,173,806 - $2,739,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,573
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 E Temblor Ranch Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $2,401,952, approximately $672 per square foot. 2638 E Temblor Ranch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Zhang Hong
Bought by
Zhang Hong Living Trust and Hong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tonner Hills Llc
Bought by
Zhang Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Hong Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhang Hong | $1,300,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Hong | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,214 | $1,604,084 | $849,624 | $754,460 |
| 2024 | $19,214 | $1,572,632 | $832,965 | $739,667 |
| 2023 | $18,703 | $1,541,797 | $816,633 | $725,164 |
| 2022 | $18,525 | $1,511,566 | $800,620 | $710,946 |
| 2021 | $18,174 | $1,481,928 | $784,922 | $697,006 |
| 2020 | $18,037 | $1,466,733 | $776,873 | $689,860 |
| 2019 | $17,548 | $1,437,974 | $761,640 | $676,334 |
| 2018 | $17,278 | $1,409,779 | $746,706 | $663,073 |
| 2017 | $16,948 | $1,382,137 | $732,065 | $650,072 |
| 2016 | $16,609 | $1,355,037 | $717,711 | $637,326 |
| 2015 | $16,374 | $1,334,684 | $706,931 | $627,753 |
| 2014 | $15,908 | $1,308,540 | $693,083 | $615,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map