2601 Loop 20 Laredo, TX 78043
Santo Nino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,285 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Loop 20, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $153,571, approximately $112 per square foot. 2601 Loop 20 is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Santo Nino Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $91,324 | $48,206 | $43,118 |
| 2024 | $68 | $85,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $77,451 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $70,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $66,358 | $25,018 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $58,190 | $25,020 | $33,170 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $58,770 | $25,020 | $33,750 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $53,768 | $25,020 | $35,170 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $48,880 | $18,200 | $30,680 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $47,490 | $18,200 | $29,290 |
| 2015 | $231 | $47,490 | $18,200 | $29,290 |
| 2014 | $231 | $47,490 | $18,200 | $29,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map